League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 0, F.
 

Navigate Season 0 Season 1
Division F. F. F.

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act πŸ“œ
F A D T P B W D L
1πŸ† O'Brawlers166322+41990801 92 πŸ†
2πŸ₯ˆ Fantabosco125334+19990522 100 πŸ₯ˆ
3πŸ₯‰ The pythosphorys124745+2990603 86 πŸ₯‰
4 Flying sickles114441+3990513 100 πŸ”Ό
5 Sempre Ultimi104744+3990423 100 πŸ”Ό
6 Rusty Lullabies104429+15880503 100 πŸ”Ό
7 Angry Kilts104345-2990504 100 πŸ”Ό
8 Orda baccanalica94940+9990414 97 πŸ”Ό
9 Peli Patetici93833+5880413 100 πŸ”Ό
10 I Crosti 2093718+19660411 75 πŸ”Ό
11 Tappi Pitti93634+2880413 91
12 Deportivo Orchesco93139-8981314 100
13 Cinghiali Paffuti83941-2990405 100
14 Wombats Brotherhood83043-13981305 100
15 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra63343-10981206 100
16 LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP62428-4660303 33 πŸ’€
17 Juventude Ferroviaria62242-20981206 22 πŸ’€
18 Goblin Revolutionary Committee51643-27981116 0 πŸ’€
19 Abelinati41440-26981107 3 πŸ’€
20 Sfrantego1612-6220011 88

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2018-08-17 19:00
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 4 – 6 Fantabosco
Cinghiali Paffuti 5 – 1 O'Brawlers T
Abelinati T 2 – 4 Deportivo Orchesco
Orda baccanalica 9 – 1 Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T
Angry Kilts 6 – 5 Flying sickles
Juventude Ferroviaria T 1 – 6 Sempre Ultimi
The pythosphorys 9 – 1 Wombats Brotherhood
New Teams: Tappi Pitti, Peli Patetici, Rusty Lullabies
Round 2
Played, 2018-08-24 19:00
Tappi Pitti 4 – 4 Peli Patetici
Wombats Brotherhood 8 – 2 Rusty Lullabies
O'Brawlers 7 – 2 Juventude Ferroviaria L T
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 7 – 2 Abelinati L T
Deportivo Orchesco 5 – 3 Flying sickles
Angry Kilts 5 – 4 Cinghiali Paffuti
Fantabosco 5 – 5 Sempre Ultimi
Orda baccanalica 5 – 6 The pythosphorys
Bye : Goblin Revolutionary Committee
Round 3
Played, 2018-08-31 19:00
Rusty Lullabies 5 – 0 Abelinati L T
Flying sickles 9 – 2 Peli Patetici
Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T 2 – 6 Tappi Pitti
O'Brawlers 7 – 3 Wombats Brotherhood
Cinghiali Paffuti 7 – 2 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Fantabosco 1 – 7 Orda baccanalica
Sempre Ultimi 7 – 4 Deportivo Orchesco
The pythosphorys 7 – 3 Angry Kilts
Bye : Juventude Ferroviaria
New Teams: LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP, I Crosti 20
Round 4
Played, 2018-09-07 19:00
LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP 7 – 3 I Crosti 20
Peli Patetici 7 – 0 Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T
Juventude Ferroviaria L T 1 – 7 Rusty Lullabies
Wombats Brotherhood 5 – 4 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Flying sickles 5 – 3 Tappi Pitti
Deportivo Orchesco 6 – 5 Fantabosco
Angry Kilts 3 – 6 O'Brawlers
Cinghiali Paffuti 3 – 7 Orda baccanalica
Sempre Ultimi 5 – 7 The pythosphorys L
Bye : Abelinati
Round 5
Played, 2018-09-14 19:00
Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T 0 – 8 I Crosti 20 L
Abelinati L T 6 – 1 Juventude Ferroviaria T
Peli Patetici 6 – 3 LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP
Tappi Pitti 2 – 7 Fantabosco
Rusty Lullabies 6 – 4 Angry Kilts
Wombats Brotherhood 2 – 6 Cinghiali Paffuti
Flying sickles 4 – 4 Sempre Ultimi
Deportivo Orchesco 1 – 8 O'Brawlers
The pythosphorys 4 – 5 Orda baccanalica
Bye : Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Round 6
Played, 2018-09-21 19:00
Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T 3 – 4 Juventude Ferroviaria L T
LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP L T 3 – 7 Tappi Pitti
I Crosti 20 L 9 – 0 Abelinati L T
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 3 – 8 Angry Kilts
Fantabosco 5 – 2 Peli Patetici
Rusty Lullabies 5 – 6 Flying sickles
Deportivo Orchesco 3 – 5 Cinghiali Paffuti
O'Brawlers 7 – 4 Sempre Ultimi
Orda baccanalica 4 – 5 The pythosphorys
Bye : Wombats Brotherhood
Round 7
Played, 2018-09-28 19:00
Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T 4 – 5 LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP L T
Juventude Ferroviaria 2 – 7 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Abelinati L T 0 – 7 Peli Patetici
I Crosti 20 L 6 – 5 Tappi Pitti
Angry Kilts 5 – 3 Wombats Brotherhood
Sempre Ultimi 7 – 4 Rusty Lullabies
Flying sickles 1 – 9 Fantabosco
Cinghiali Paffuti 4 – 7 The pythosphorys
O'Brawlers 9 – 2 Orda baccanalica
Bye : Deportivo Orchesco
New Teams: Sfrantego
Round 8
Played, 2018-10-05 19:00
Sfrantego 3 – 3 Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T
Abelinati L T 3 – 4 LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP L T
Tappi Pitti T 3 – 2 Juventude Ferroviaria T
Wombats Brotherhood 3 – 8 I Crosti 20
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 1 – 7 Rusty Lullabies
Peli Patetici 6 – 5 Deportivo Orchesco
Flying sickles 6 – 3 Cinghiali Paffuti
Sempre Ultimi 2 – 8 Angry Kilts
Fantabosco 6 – 6 Orda baccanalica
The pythosphorys T 2 – 9 O'Brawlers
Round 9
Played, 2018-10-12 19:00
Juventude Ferroviaria L T 9 – 3 Sfrantego L
Goblin Revolutionary Committee L T 3 – 1 Abelinati L T
LASQUADRAMIGLIORETOP L T 2 – 5 Wombats Brotherhood
Tappi Pitti 6 – 5 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
I Crosti 20 T 3 – 3 Deportivo Orchesco
Rusty Lullabies 8 – 2 Cinghiali Paffuti
Peli Patetici 4 – 7 Sempre Ultimi
Orda baccanalica L 4 – 5 Flying sickles
Angry Kilts 1 – 9 Fantabosco
O'Brawlers 9 – 0 The pythosphorys L
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. MacaquiΓ±o
 
The Feeder is a special kind of League, with slightly different mechanics:
  • When a Team signs into a Conference, it is immediately added to the Feeder, even if the Conference has already started.
  • A new match is drawn only after the previous one has been played, trying to make Teams play with another with a similar position in the table.
  • It is possible that a Team will play against the same one more then once.
  • If there is an odd number of Teams, one of them will receive a bye (i.e. will skip a match and receive as many points as if it had won).
  • If the are enough eligible Teams at the end of a Season, the new Feeder will be as small as possible, creating new Leagues instead.