League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 5, F.
 

Navigate Season 4 Season 5 Season 6
Above IIα IIα IIα IIβ
Feeder F. F. F.

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act 📜
F A D T P B W D L
1 The pythosphorys146032+28990702 67
2 Steamboat Mariners145735+22990702 100
3 I bravi ragazzi135337+16990531 92 🔼
4 Roaring Bagpipes125938+21990603 100 🔼
5 The Raggedy Pants125135+16990603 97 🌱
6 Borking Dorks123612+24770601 68 🌱
7 Kythia's Kings122926+3990603 3 💤
8 Pyrantian Pugilists115932+27990513 100 🔼
9 Gnoll for nothing105146+5990504 100 🔼
10 Clueless Imbeciles104425+19770502 96 🌱
11 I fenomeni104426+18770502 100 🌱
12 Pagan Punx104126+15880503 94 🔼
13 Sfrantego104139+2990504 81 🔼
14 Mine Rats102742-15990423 53 💤
15 Rocket's Juniors102526-1990504 3 💤
16 killThemAllWithYourBareH101416-2880503 0 💤
17 Suburbs Light92829-1990414 58 🌱
18 BoomtownBrawlers92026-6990414 0 💤
19 Team191837-19990414 3 💤
20 MyAwesomeTeam91619-3770412 0 💤
21 Loud Whiners83935+4770403 100 🔼
22 The Wardens of the Reach83950-11990324 97 🌱
23 Helicotter8283+25440400 69 🔼
24 Sebusie82230-8990405 0 💤
25 la niu tiam82231-9990405 0 💤
26 Pippo81829-11990405 0 💤
27 Dingus and Drogons81528-13990324 0 💤
28 Begone Thots73028+2990315 0 💤
29 Star72519+6660312 71
30 The polite saluters72230-8990315 0 💤
31 Broomfield Kumqorks71523-8981215 0 💤
32 brobe71428-14990315 0 💤
33 Ullapool6251+24330300 100
34 Klawdius Zoggers62334-11990225 0 💤
35 Tim6201+19330300 92 🌱
36 Tabo United6175+12440301 63
37 OrkaCola61734-17990306 0 💤
38 Somewhat Esoteric51628-12981116 0 💤
39 Starter51427-13981116 0 💤
40 gg no re5106+4330210 25 💤
41 Mannaggia593+6330210 0 💤
42 Sbrodomaggi5923-14990216 6 💤
43 Quargarionionois589-1550212 0 💤
44 Orks Orks Orks573+4330210 8 💤
45 The Penny Dreadfuls42135-14770205 25 💤
46 Sons of Glyndwr41421-7770205 0 💤
47 Pepperoni4130+13220200 100
48 i Burroceronti4131+12220200 100 🌱
49 Love Is In The Hair41110+1330201 75
50 Blasphemous Orks4822-14770205 4 💤
51 Isotopi di Springfield463+3330120 0 💤
52 La Kippa Govlinada31419-5770115 0 💤
53 Doge31110+1330111 42 💤
54 Blue Crow3104+6330111 42 💤
55 Blitz3717-10550113 0 💤
56 Select from the dropdown2910-1220101 100
57 BobRoss Forever289-1220101 63 🌱
58 AnuBosss2732-25660105 0 💤
59 Bravi Camerati2615-9330102 0 💤
60 bischeri247-3330021 0 💤
60 OrgrimmarWarriors247-3330021 0 💤
62 Drunken Kippers2423-19440103 0 💤
63 Ork-bashers228-6330102 0 💤
64 JDarteam2211-9330102 0 💤
65 Emmmm0931-22770007 0 💤
66 Bigoi&bagoi0311-8330003 0 💤
67 DaveTeam016-5220002 25 💤

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2019-08-09 19:00
Broomfield Kumqorks L T 1 – 4 Sebusie L T
Pippo L T 2 – 7 Steamboat Mariners
Sfrantego T 2 – 4 The Raggedy Pants
I bravi ragazzi T 3 – 2 brobe L T
OrkaCola L T 5 – 1 Kythia's Kings T
The polite saluters L T 2 – 3 la niu tiam L T
Begone Thots L T 4 – 4 The Wardens of the Reach
Sbrodomaggi T 0 – 9 Pyrantian Pugilists
Suburbs Light 6 – 2 BoomtownBrawlers L T
The pythosphorys L 8 – 1 Team1 T
Somewhat Esoteric L T 0 – 7 Gnoll for nothing
Mine Rats L 6 – 2 Rocket's Juniors T
Dingus and Drogons L T 0 – 9 Roaring Bagpipes
Klawdius Zoggers L T 6 – 1 Starter L T
New Teams: Pagan Punx, killThemAllWithYourBareH
Round 2
Played, 2019-08-16 19:00
Pagan Punx 6 – 0 killThemAllWithYourBareH L T
Sbrodomaggi T 1 – 1 Dingus and Drogons L T
Team1 L T 2 – 6 Somewhat Esoteric L T
Starter L T 1 – 4 Kythia's Kings L T
Broomfield Kumqorks L T 2 – 3 Pippo L T
BoomtownBrawlers L T 2 – 1 Rocket's Juniors L T
brobe L T 1 – 8 Sfrantego L
Begone Thots L T 6 – 0 The polite saluters L T
The Wardens of the Reach 5 – 5 I bravi ragazzi
The Raggedy Pants 9 – 0 la niu tiam L T
Sebusie L T 3 – 1 OrkaCola L T
Suburbs Light T 2 – 3 Mine Rats
Steamboat Mariners 7 – 1 Klawdius Zoggers L T
Gnoll for nothing 5 – 8 The pythosphorys L
Roaring Bagpipes 2 – 9 Pyrantian Pugilists
New Teams: Borking Dorks, La Kippa Govlinada, Loud Whiners, I fenomeni, Blasphemous Orks, Sons of Glyndwr, Clueless Imbeciles, MyAwesomeTeam, The Penny Dreadfuls, Emmmm
Round 3
Played, 2019-08-23 19:00
Borking Dorks 6 – 2 La Kippa Govlinada L T
Loud Whiners 7 – 5 I fenomeni
Blasphemous Orks L T 2 – 1 Sons of Glyndwr L T
Clueless Imbeciles 8 – 2 MyAwesomeTeam L T
The Penny Dreadfuls L 8 – 2 Emmmm L T
killThemAllWithYourBareH L T 3 – 2 Starter L T
The polite saluters L T 2 – 3 Team1 L T
Rocket's Juniors L T 2 – 3 brobe L T
Broomfield Kumqorks L T 2 – 0 Sbrodomaggi L T
la niu tiam L T 2 – 3 Dingus and Drogons L T
Pippo L T 4 – 2 BoomtownBrawlers L T
Kythia's Kings L T 4 – 2 Somewhat Esoteric L T
OrkaCola L T 0 – 8 Pagan Punx
Klawdius Zoggers L T 2 – 2 Suburbs Light T
Sfrantego 7 – 2 The Wardens of the Reach
Gnoll for nothing 6 – 5 Roaring Bagpipes
I bravi ragazzi 8 – 3 Begone Thots L T
Mine Rats 6 – 3 Sebusie L T
Steamboat Mariners 9 – 2 The Raggedy Pants
Pyrantian Pugilists 8 – 1 The pythosphorys L T
New Teams: Star, AnuBosss
Round 4
Played, 2019-08-30 19:00
Star 5 – 2 AnuBosss L T
Emmmm L T 0 – 4 Sons of Glyndwr L T
MyAwesomeTeam L T 2 – 1 La Kippa Govlinada L T
Starter L T 3 – 4 The polite saluters L T
I fenomeni 7 – 1 Rocket's Juniors L T
Sbrodomaggi L T 2 – 3 Blasphemous Orks T
la niu tiam L T 4 – 1 killThemAllWithYourBareH L T
Team1 L T 2 – 2 Broomfield Kumqorks L T
brobe L T 1 – 3 OrkaCola L T
BoomtownBrawlers L T 0 – 5 Borking Dorks T
Somewhat Esoteric L T 3 – 6 Loud Whiners
The Penny Dreadfuls L 4 – 6 Clueless Imbeciles
Roaring Bagpipes 7 – 4 The Wardens of the Reach
Dingus and Drogons L T 2 – 2 Klawdius Zoggers L T
Suburbs Light L 3 – 2 Begone Thots L T
Kythia's Kings L T 6 – 1 Pippo L T
Sebusie L T 0 – 6 Pagan Punx
The pythosphorys L T 5 – 3 The Raggedy Pants
Gnoll for nothing 9 – 2 Sfrantego
I bravi ragazzi 6 – 6 Mine Rats
Pyrantian Pugilists 3 – 7 Steamboat Mariners
New Teams: Quargarionionois, Blitz
Round 5
Played, 2019-09-06 19:00
Quargarionionois L T 1 – 1 Blitz L T
AnuBosss L T 5 – 0 Emmmm L T
La Kippa Govlinada L T 2 – 4 Rocket's Juniors L T
Starter L T 1 – 2 Sbrodomaggi L T
killThemAllWithYourBareH L T 1 – 2 MyAwesomeTeam L T
Sons of Glyndwr L T 3 – 5 Star
brobe L T 2 – 2 BoomtownBrawlers L T
Somewhat Esoteric L T 0 – 2 The polite saluters L T
I fenomeni 7 – 2 The Penny Dreadfuls L T
The Wardens of the Reach 6 – 2 Broomfield Kumqorks L T
Begone Thots L T 2 – 4 Team1 L T
Dingus and Drogons L T 3 – 1 Blasphemous Orks L T
OrkaCola L T 2 – 3 la niu tiam L T
Pippo L T 1 – 5 Sebusie L T
Klawdius Zoggers L T 3 – 6 Borking Dorks L
Loud Whiners 8 – 4 Clueless Imbeciles
The Raggedy Pants 4 – 7 Roaring Bagpipes
Sfrantego 5 – 4 Suburbs Light
Pagan Punx 6 – 2 Kythia's Kings L T
The pythosphorys L 7 – 3 I bravi ragazzi
Pyrantian Pugilists 4 – 7 Gnoll for nothing
Mine Rats 1 – 9 Steamboat Mariners
New Teams: Drunken Kippers, Helicotter, Tabo United
Round 6
Played, 2019-09-13 19:00
Drunken Kippers L T 1 – 4 Helicotter L T
Emmmm L T 1 – 2 Tabo United T
La Kippa Govlinada L T 2 – 3 Quargarionionois L T
Blitz L T 1 – 2 killThemAllWithYourBareH L T
Sons of Glyndwr L T 2 – 0 AnuBosss L T
Rocket's Juniors L T 2 – 1 Somewhat Esoteric L T
The Penny Dreadfuls L T 1 – 0 Sbrodomaggi L T
BoomtownBrawlers L T 4 – 2 Broomfield Kumqorks L T
Begone Thots L T 6 – 0 brobe L T
Blasphemous Orks L T 1 – 4 MyAwesomeTeam L T
The polite saluters L T 4 – 4 Star
Pippo L T 2 – 1 OrkaCola L T
Clueless Imbeciles 7 – 1 Klawdius Zoggers L T
The Wardens of the Reach L 3 – 9 I fenomeni
Team1 L T 0 – 9 The Raggedy Pants
Suburbs Light T 0 – 4 Dingus and Drogons L T
Sebusie L T 2 – 4 la niu tiam L T
Borking Dorks L T 0 – 2 Kythia's Kings L T
Sfrantego 7 – 3 Loud Whiners
Roaring Bagpipes 3 – 8 I bravi ragazzi
Pyrantian Pugilists 9 – 0 Mine Rats L T
Pagan Punx 1 – 8 The pythosphorys L
Steamboat Mariners 7 – 3 Gnoll for nothing
Bye : Starter
New Teams: Ork-bashers, Tim, gg no re, Love Is In The Hair, OrgrimmarWarriors, Orks Orks Orks, Blue Crow, JDarteam, Bravi Camerati, Ullapool, Isotopi di Springfield, bischeri, Mannaggia, Bigoi&bagoi, Doge
Round 7
Played, 2019-09-20 19:00
Ork-bashers L T 0 – 6 Tim
gg no re L 7 – 4 Love Is In The Hair
OrgrimmarWarriors L T 2 – 2 Orks Orks Orks L T
Blue Crow 7 – 0 JDarteam L T
Bravi Camerati L T 0 – 9 Ullapool
Isotopi di Springfield L T 2 – 2 bischeri L T
Mannaggia L T 3 – 2 Bigoi&bagoi L T
Doge 9 – 0 Drunken Kippers L T
La Kippa Govlinada L T 5 – 1 Emmmm L T
Tabo United 8 – 1 Blitz L T
AnuBosss L T 0 – 9 Helicotter
Somewhat Esoteric L T 3 – 3 Starter L T
Quargarionionois L T 0 – 2 Sbrodomaggi L T
brobe L T 2 – 1 Broomfield Kumqorks L T
killThemAllWithYourBareH L T 3 – 0 Blasphemous Orks L T
Rocket's Juniors L T 5 – 1 Sons of Glyndwr L T
OrkaCola L T 1 – 5 Klawdius Zoggers L T
The Wardens of the Reach 6 – 3 The Penny Dreadfuls L T
BoomtownBrawlers L T 0 – 3 Team1 L T
The polite saluters L T 3 – 5 Suburbs Light
Star 5 – 2 Begone Thots L T
MyAwesomeTeam L T 2 – 1 Pippo L T
Sebusie L T 0 – 6 Borking Dorks
The Raggedy Pants 7 – 4 Loud Whiners
Clueless Imbeciles 4 – 7 I fenomeni
Roaring Bagpipes 8 – 1 Mine Rats L T
Kythia's Kings L T 4 – 1 Dingus and Drogons L T
la niu tiam L T 3 – 6 Pagan Punx
I bravi ragazzi 9 – 2 Sfrantego
Gnoll for nothing 6 – 5 Pyrantian Pugilists
The pythosphorys 5 – 6 Steamboat Mariners
New Teams: Select from the dropdown, BobRoss Forever, Pepperoni, DaveTeam, i Burroceronti
Round 8
Played, 2019-09-27 19:00
Select from the dropdown 4 – 6 BobRoss Forever
Pepperoni 4 – 0 DaveTeam T
i Burroceronti 6 – 1 Bravi Camerati L T
JDarteam L T 1 – 0 Ork-bashers L T
Bigoi&bagoi L T 1 – 3 Drunken Kippers L T
Love Is In The Hair T 2 – 1 Emmmm L T
Orks Orks Orks T 3 – 0 bischeri L T
Isotopi di Springfield L T 3 – 0 OrgrimmarWarriors L T
Blitz L T 0 – 5 Mannaggia L T
Tim 9 – 0 AnuBosss L T
gg no re L T 2 – 1 Blue Crow T
Ullapool 8 – 0 Doge T
Starter L T 2 – 1 La Kippa Govlinada L T
Somewhat Esoteric L T 1 – 2 Quargarionionois L T
Blasphemous Orks L T 0 – 7 Tabo United
Sons of Glyndwr L T 2 – 4 OrkaCola L T
Helicotter L 6 – 2 The Penny Dreadfuls L T
Sbrodomaggi L T 1 – 2 brobe L T
The polite saluters L T 1 – 5 BoomtownBrawlers L T
killThemAllWithYourBareH L T 3 – 1 Begone Thots L T
Rocket's Juniors L T 4 – 1 Pippo L T
Klawdius Zoggers L T 1 – 2 Sebusie L T
Loud Whiners 5 – 7 The Wardens of the Reach
Team1 L T 1 – 7 Clueless Imbeciles L
Star T 4 – 5 Suburbs Light L
Mine Rats L T 2 – 2 MyAwesomeTeam L T
Dingus and Drogons L T 1 – 8 Borking Dorks L
la niu tiam L T 2 – 4 Sfrantego T
I fenomeni 4 – 7 The Raggedy Pants L
Kythia's Kings L T 2 – 9 Roaring Bagpipes
Pagan Punx L 4 – 7 Pyrantian Pugilists
I bravi ragazzi 6 – 4 Gnoll for nothing
Steamboat Mariners 3 – 9 The pythosphorys
Bye : Broomfield Kumqorks
Round 9
Played, 2019-10-04 19:00
DaveTeam T 1 – 2 Ork-bashers L T
Bravi Camerati L T 5 – 0 Bigoi&bagoi L T
Emmmm L T 4 – 5 Select from the dropdown
bischeri L T 2 – 2 OrgrimmarWarriors L T
Blitz L T 4 – 1 JDarteam L T
Drunken Kippers L T 0 – 9 Pepperoni
BobRoss Forever T 2 – 5 Love Is In The Hair
AnuBosss L T 0 – 7 i Burroceronti
Blue Crow L T 2 – 2 Doge L T
La Kippa Govlinada L T 1 – 1 Isotopi di Springfield L T
Orks Orks Orks L T 2 – 1 Blasphemous Orks L T
Mannaggia L T 1 – 1 gg no re L T
Tim L 5 – 1 Sons of Glyndwr L T
Ullapool 8 – 1 The Penny Dreadfuls T
Broomfield Kumqorks L T 3 – 2 Quargarionionois L T
Sbrodomaggi L T 1 – 4 The polite saluters L T
Begone Thots L T 4 – 1 Starter L T
Tabo United T 0 – 3 Pippo L T
Helicotter 9 – 0 OrkaCola L T
Loud Whiners 6 – 2 Klawdius Zoggers L T
brobe L T 1 – 2 Team1 L T
BoomtownBrawlers L T 3 – 2 Star L T
Dingus and Drogons L T 0 – 1 killThemAllWithYourBareH L T
Sebusie L T 3 – 4 Rocket's Juniors L T
la niu tiam L T 1 – 2 Mine Rats L T
The Wardens of the Reach 2 – 8 Clueless Imbeciles
MyAwesomeTeam L T 2 – 5 I fenomeni
Suburbs Light L T 1 – 4 Kythia's Kings L T
Borking Dorks 5 – 4 Sfrantego
The Raggedy Pants 6 – 4 Pagan Punx L
Gnoll for nothing 4 – 9 Roaring Bagpipes
Pyrantian Pugilists 5 – 5 I bravi ragazzi
Steamboat Mariners 2 – 9 The pythosphorys
Bye : Somewhat Esoteric
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. Macaquiño

The Feeder

A special League

The Feeder is a special kind of League, with slightly different mechanics:
  • When a Team signs into a Conference, it is immediately added to the Feeder, even if the Conference has already started.
  • A new match is drawn only after the previous one has been played, trying to make Teams play with another with a similar position in the table.
  • It is possible that a Team will play against the same one more then once.
  • If there is an odd number of Teams, one of them will receive a bye (i.e. will skip a match and receive as many points as if it had won).

Structure

The Feeder is the entry level Division of the Conference.
  • There are 2 promotions to the Division above, II (α).
  • It has a variable number of Teams, never less than 4.
  • If the are enough eligible Teams at the end of a Season, the new Feeder will be as small as possible, creating new Leagues instead.
  • Trial Teams play here, and need to be upgraded to Pro in order to be promoted.
For details on the Conference’s ranking system, you may want to have a look at the devlog.