League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 6, F.
 

Navigate Season 5 Season 6 Season 7
Above IIα IIα IIβ IIIα
Feeder F. F. F.

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act 📜
F A D T P B W D L
1 i Burroceronti156229+33990711 87
2 Obscura's Minions125226+26880521 92
3 Clueless Imbeciles125243+9990522 100 🔼
4 ABS12498+41660600 100 🔼
5 Borking Dorks124428+16990603 69 🔼
6 The Wardens of the Reach105830+28990504 93 🔼
7 I fenomeni104337+6990504 85 🌱
8 Ork estra104118+23770502 95 🔼
9 Cats10336+27550500 100 🌱
10 Who's Yo Mama101728-11990423 0 💤
11 The Raggedy Pants94344-1990414 94 🔼
12 Learning How To Crab94224+18770412 100 🔼
13 Growl & Brawl92334-11981314 19 💤
14 Ukraine9144+10550410 0 💤
15 Ullapool83340-7990324 69 🔼
16 Tabo United82042-22990405 37 💤
17 Star81935-16981305 0 💤
18 Suburbs Light81627-11981224 0 💤
19 Technolovers8147+7550401 10 💤
20 Pain72727880314 31 💤
21 Alias71722-5880314 15 💤
22 ATHANH7116+5550311 0 💤
23 Tim62138-17990225 28 💤
24 Stinky di Santo6198+11330300 100
25 Dragons61623-7880224 0 💤
26 Kraznov61431-17880224 0 💤
27 Johhnnsyisn61120-9770142 0 💤
28 Seed699550302 0 💤
29 Strawhat6910-1550302 0 💤
30 Yellowstone Brawlers598+1550212 0 💤
31 Dragon5833-25981116 0 💤
32 The Mighty Reds574+3330210 0 💤
33 Ork Tenderloins42011+9330201 89 🌱
34 Drink Team41410+4330201 83
35 Adroxes41124-13880125 0 💤
36 BeceriV41025-15880206 0 💤
37 unforgettable3822-14770115 0 💤
38 Team Girl Squad3720-13660033 0 💤
39 BobRoss Forever3637-31981017 0 💤
40 Magic the gathering353+2220110 0 💤
41 DonCarlos3510-5550113 0 💤
42 Skullscratchers2621-15550023 0 💤
43 YORKSHIRE BRATS223-1220101 0 💤
44 slackers224-2330021 0 💤
45 Ranger Danger1512-7330012 0 💤
46 Team Iron122110010 0 💤
47 Alandal123-1220011 0 💤
48 mrhwick124-2220011 0 💤

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2019-10-18 19:00
The Wardens of the Reach L 4 – 5 Tim
Dragon L T 1 – 2 Tabo United
Who's Yo Mama L T 0 – 7 I fenomeni
Clueless Imbeciles 6 – 4 Borking Dorks L
BobRoss Forever L T 1 – 7 Ullapool
i Burroceronti L 8 – 2 The Raggedy Pants T
Suburbs Light L T 0 – 7 Growl & Brawl
Bye : Star
New Teams: Dragons, Obscura's Minions, Pain, Adroxes, Kraznov, Alias, BeceriV
Round 2
Played, 2019-10-25 19:00
Dragons L T 2 – 6 Obscura's Minions
Pain 3 – 2 Adroxes L T
Kraznov L T 3 – 1 Alias T
BeceriV L T 0 – 4 Who's Yo Mama L T
BobRoss Forever L T 3 – 3 Suburbs Light L T
The Raggedy Pants 7 – 0 Dragon L T
Borking Dorks L 5 – 4 The Wardens of the Reach
Tabo United L 3 – 2 Star L T
Tim 2 – 7 Clueless Imbeciles
Ullapool 6 – 1 Growl & Brawl T
I fenomeni 2 – 9 i Burroceronti
New Teams: Johhnnsyisn, Learning How To Crab, Ork estra, unforgettable
Round 3
Played, 2019-11-01 19:00
Johhnnsyisn L T 0 – 9 Learning How To Crab
Ork estra 5 – 0 unforgettable L T
Dragon L T 1 – 4 BeceriV L T
Alias L T 3 – 2 Dragons L T
Adroxes L T 0 – 8 The Wardens of the Reach
Star L T 5 – 2 Suburbs Light L T
Pain 9 – 0 BobRoss Forever L T
Who's Yo Mama L T 2 – 2 Kraznov L T
Obscura's Minions 9 – 1 Tim T
Growl & Brawl L T 0 – 9 Borking Dorks L
The Raggedy Pants 4 – 7 I fenomeni
Clueless Imbeciles 8 – 1 Tabo United L T
i Burroceronti L 6 – 1 Ullapool T
New Teams: Team Girl Squad, ABS
Round 4
Played, 2019-11-08 19:00
Team Girl Squad L T 0 – 9 ABS
unforgettable L T 2 – 1 Johhnnsyisn L T
Adroxes L T 2 – 3 Dragon L T
Dragons L T 3 – 1 BobRoss Forever L T
Suburbs Light L T 1 – 7 Alias L
BeceriV L T 0 – 7 Ork estra
Tim L T 1 – 3 Growl & Brawl L T
Learning How To Crab 4 – 5 The Raggedy Pants
The Wardens of the Reach 9 – 0 Kraznov L T
Tabo United 5 – 1 Who's Yo Mama L T
Star L T 0 – 6 Pain L T
Ullapool 5 – 5 Obscura's Minions
I fenomeni T 2 – 7 Borking Dorks
Clueless Imbeciles 5 – 4 i Burroceronti
New Teams: Technolovers, Seed, Strawhat, DonCarlos, ATHANH, Ukraine, Skullscratchers, Yellowstone Brawlers, Cats
Round 5
Played, 2019-11-15 19:00
Technolovers T 1 – 0 Seed L T
Strawhat L T 2 – 0 DonCarlos L T
ATHANH L T 1 – 3 Ukraine L T
Skullscratchers L T 1 – 1 Yellowstone Brawlers L T
Cats 3 – 1 Team Girl Squad L T
Johhnnsyisn L T 2 – 2 Adroxes L T
unforgettable L T 0 – 3 Suburbs Light L T
BeceriV L T 2 – 1 Dragons L T
Dragon L T 0 – 4 Tim L T
ABS 8 – 4 Learning How To Crab
Kraznov L T 2 – 5 Star L T
Growl & Brawl L T 1 – 3 Who's Yo Mama L T
Alias L T 0 – 6 Ork estra
The Wardens of the Reach 9 – 2 I fenomeni
Ullapool 5 – 5 The Raggedy Pants
Obscura's Minions 4 – 5 Tabo United L
Borking Dorks 4 – 0 Pain T
i Burroceronti 9 – 3 Clueless Imbeciles
Bye : BobRoss Forever
Round 6
Played, 2019-11-22 19:00
Seed L T 3 – 2 DonCarlos L T
Team Girl Squad L T 2 – 2 ATHANH L T
Johhnnsyisn L T 3 – 2 Skullscratchers L T
Yellowstone Brawlers L T 0 – 2 Adroxes L T
unforgettable L T 1 – 5 Technolovers L T
Cats 5 – 1 Strawhat L T
Ukraine L T 2 – 2 Dragons L T
BobRoss Forever L T 0 – 8 Learning How To Crab
Suburbs Light L T 2 – 2 Kraznov L T
Alias L T 3 – 2 BeceriV L T
Growl & Brawl L T 0 – 9 ABS
I fenomeni L 7 – 2 Tim L T
The Raggedy Pants 8 – 0 Who's Yo Mama L T
Star L T 1 – 9 Obscura's Minions
Ork estra 6 – 1 Pain L T
The Wardens of the Reach 4 – 6 Ullapool L
Borking Dorks T 2 – 0 Tabo United L T
i Burroceronti 9 – 4 Clueless Imbeciles
Bye : Dragon
New Teams: Stinky di Santo, Ranger Danger, The Mighty Reds, slackers, Drink Team, Ork Tenderloins
Round 7
Played, 2019-11-29 19:00
Stinky di Santo 8 – 2 Ranger Danger L T
The Mighty Reds L T 2 – 0 slackers L T
Drink Team 4 – 7 Ork Tenderloins L
DonCarlos L T 0 – 4 Yellowstone Brawlers L T
Skullscratchers L T 1 – 1 Team Girl Squad L T
ATHANH L T 3 – 1 unforgettable L T
Seed L T 3 – 1 Strawhat L T
BobRoss Forever L T 1 – 3 Ukraine L T
Dragons L T 1 – 1 Johhnnsyisn L T
Adroxes L T 0 – 4 Technolovers L T
Dragon L T 1 – 9 Cats
Kraznov L T 3 – 1 BeceriV L T
Learning How To Crab 5 – 5 Growl & Brawl L T
Who's Yo Mama L T 2 – 2 Tim L T
Star L T 4 – 1 Alias L T
ABS 7 – 1 Pain L T
Obscura's Minions 6 – 5 I fenomeni
The Raggedy Pants 7 – 4 The Wardens of the Reach
Tabo United L T 2 – 8 Ork estra
Ullapool 3 – 8 Clueless Imbeciles
Borking Dorks 5 – 6 i Burroceronti
Bye : Suburbs Light
New Teams: mrhwick, Magic the gathering, YORKSHIRE BRATS, Alandal
Round 8
Played, 2019-12-06 19:00
mrhwick L T 2 – 2 Magic the gathering L T
YORKSHIRE BRATS L T 1 – 0 Alandal L T
DonCarlos L T 1 – 1 slackers L T
Ranger Danger L T 2 – 3 Drink Team T
The Mighty Reds L T 3 – 2 unforgettable L T
Strawhat L T 3 – 1 Team Girl Squad L T
Ork Tenderloins 9 – 1 Skullscratchers L T
Yellowstone Brawlers L T 2 – 5 Stinky di Santo
ATHANH L T 2 – 0 BobRoss Forever L T
Adroxes L T 1 – 2 Seed L T
Dragon L T 2 – 2 Johhnnsyisn L T
Ukraine L T 4 – 0 BeceriV L T
Tim L T 2 – 4 Dragons L T
Learning How To Crab 6 – 1 Technolovers L T
Suburbs Light L T 1 – 2 Who's Yo Mama L T
Kraznov L T 2 – 8 Cats
Pain L T 2 – 2 Alias L T
I fenomeni 9 – 0 Star L T
Tabo United L T 1 – 8 The Wardens of the Reach L
ABS 8 – 0 Ullapool L T
Obscura's Minions L 8 – 2 The Raggedy Pants
Ork estra 5 – 7 Borking Dorks L
Clueless Imbeciles 6 – 6 i Burroceronti
Bye : Growl & Brawl
New Teams: Team Iron
Round 9
Played, 2019-12-13 19:00
Alandal L T 2 – 2 Team Iron L T
slackers L T 1 – 1 Ranger Danger L T
DonCarlos L T 2 – 0 mrhwick L T
Magic the gathering L T 3 – 1 YORKSHIRE BRATS L T
Team Girl Squad L T 2 – 2 unforgettable L T
Skullscratchers L T 1 – 7 Drink Team
BobRoss Forever L T 0 – 2 Yellowstone Brawlers L T
Adroxes L T 2 – 2 The Mighty Reds L T
BeceriV L T 1 – 2 Strawhat L T
Ork Tenderloins 4 – 6 Stinky di Santo
Dragon L T 0 – 3 ATHANH L T
Tim L T 2 – 2 Johhnnsyisn L T
Suburbs Light L T 4 – 1 Seed L T
Technolovers L T 3 – 0 Kraznov L T
Growl & Brawl L T 6 – 1 Dragons L T
Alias L T 0 – 2 Ukraine L T
Pain L T 5 – 6 Learning How To Crab
Who's Yo Mama L T 3 – 2 Star L T
Cats 8 – 1 Tabo United L T
Ullapool L T 0 – 2 I fenomeni T
The Wardens of the Reach 8 – 4 Ork estra L
The Raggedy Pants 3 – 8 ABS
Clueless Imbeciles 5 – 5 Obscura's Minions L
Borking Dorks L T 1 – 5 i Burroceronti T
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. Macaquiño

The Feeder

A special League

The Feeder is a special kind of League, with slightly different mechanics:
  • When a Team signs into a Conference, it is immediately added to the Feeder, even if the Conference has already started.
  • A new match is drawn only after the previous one has been played, trying to make Teams play with another with a similar position in the table.
  • It is possible that a Team will play against the same one more then once.
  • If there is an odd number of Teams, one of them will receive a bye (i.e. will skip a match and receive as many points as if it had won).

Structure

The Feeder is the entry level Division of the Conference.
  • There are 2 promotions to the Division above, II (α, β).
  • It has a variable number of Teams, never less than 4.
  • If the are enough eligible Teams at the end of a Season, the new Feeder will be as small as possible, creating new Leagues instead.
  • Trial Teams play here, and need to be upgraded to Pro in order to be promoted.
For details on the Conference’s ranking system, you may want to have a look at the devlog.