League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 8, Iα
 

Navigate Season 7 Season 8 Season 9
Division I Iα Iα Iα
Division II IIα IIβ IIα IIβ IIα

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act 📜
F A D P W D L
1🏆 O'Brawlers156129+329711 100 🏆
2🥈 Lard Bards135239+139612 100 🥈
3🥉 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra135038+129612 100 🥉
4 Deportivo Orchesco125836+229603 100
5 Flying sickles125234+189603 100
6 Cinghiali Paffuti64353-109225 87
7 Fantabosco63952-139225 100
8 Peli Patetici63348-159225 100
9 My Little Brawlers54552-79216 100
10 Hungry Sporrans22072-529108 80

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2020-03-20 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 4 – 6 O'Brawlers
Peli Patetici 4 – 4 Fantabosco
My Little Brawlers 4 – 5 Lard Bards
Flying sickles 6 – 4 Cinghiali Paffuti
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 5 – 6 Hungry Sporrans
Round 2
Played, 2020-03-27 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 7 – 5 My Little Brawlers
Flying sickles 3 – 5 Peli Patetici
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 2 – 7 O'Brawlers
Hungry Sporrans L 3 – 8 Fantabosco
Cinghiali Paffuti 5 – 6 Lard Bards
Round 3
Played, 2020-04-03 19:00
Fantabosco 3 – 5 Deportivo Orchesco
O'Brawlers 4 – 6 Lard Bards
Peli Patetici 4 – 6 Cinghiali Paffuti L
My Little Brawlers 9 – 1 Hungry Sporrans T
Flying sickles 4 – 5 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Round 4
Played, 2020-04-10 19:00
Flying sickles 6 – 4 Deportivo Orchesco
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 5 – 4 My Little Brawlers
Hungry Sporrans T 1 – 7 Peli Patetici
Cinghiali Paffuti T 1 – 9 O'Brawlers
Lard Bards 6 – 4 Fantabosco
Round 5
Played, 2020-04-17 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 9 – 1 Hungry Sporrans
Cinghiali Paffuti 4 – 5 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Lard Bards 4 – 6 Flying sickles
Fantabosco 7 – 4 My Little Brawlers
O'Brawlers 4 – 4 Peli Patetici
Round 6
Played, 2020-04-24 19:00
Peli Patetici 4 – 7 Deportivo Orchesco
My Little Brawlers 4 – 9 O'Brawlers
Flying sickles 8 – 3 Fantabosco
Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra 5 – 5 Lard Bards
Hungry Sporrans T 2 – 9 Cinghiali Paffuti
Round 7
Played, 2020-05-01 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 8 – 2 Lard Bards
Fantabosco 6 – 6 Cinghiali Paffuti
O'Brawlers 9 – 2 Hungry Sporrans
Peli Patetici 2 – 7 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
My Little Brawlers 2 – 9 Flying sickles
Round 8
Played, 2020-05-08 19:00
Cinghiali Paffuti L 2 – 9 Deportivo Orchesco
Lard Bards 9 – 3 Hungry Sporrans
Fantabosco 1 – 9 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
O'Brawlers 6 – 3 Flying sickles
Peli Patetici 3 – 7 My Little Brawlers
Round 9
Played, 2020-05-15 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 5 – 7 Cthulhiner Swing Orchestra
Hungry Sporrans 1 – 7 Flying sickles
Cinghiali Paffuti 6 – 6 My Little Brawlers
Lard Bards 9 – 0 Peli Patetici
Fantabosco 3 – 7 O'Brawlers
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. Macaquiño

Division I

Structure

This is the top‑level League, where the best Teams of the Conference compete for the Trophy! 🏆
  • This is the only League in this Division.
  • There are 2 relegations to the Division below, II (α, β).
For details on the Conference’s ranking system, you may want to have a look at the devlog.