League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 8, IIα
 

Navigate Season 7 Season 8
Division I Iα Iα
Division II IIα IIβ IIα IIβ
Division III IIIα
Feeder F.

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act 📜 Next match
F A D P W D L # Opponent Pts
1 Atletico Tomèdra62211+113300 100
2 Steamboat Mariners5236+173210 83 🔼
3 Berny from hell5208+123210 100
4 Juventude Ferroviaria4229+133201 83
5 Pyrantian Pugilists31714+33111 100
6 Gli Amici del Fantabosco315153111 100
7 Gnoll for nothing21615+13102 100
8 Borking Dorks21218-63102 56
9 Ork estra0227-253003 33 💤
10 i Burroceronti0127-263003 0 💤

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2020-03-20 19:00
Atletico Tomèdra 7 – 5 Gli Amici del Fantabosco
Pyrantian Pugilists 3 – 9 Juventude Ferroviaria
Ork estra 1 – 9 Steamboat Mariners
Berny from hell 7 – 4 Gnoll for nothing
Borking Dorks L 9 – 1 i Burroceronti L T
Round 2
Played, 2020-03-27 19:00
Gnoll for nothing 3 – 7 Atletico Tomèdra
Steamboat Mariners 9 – 0 i Burroceronti L T
Juventude Ferroviaria 9 – 0 Borking Dorks L T
Gli Amici del Fantabosco 4 – 4 Berny from hell
Pyrantian Pugilists 9 – 0 Ork estra L T
Round 3
Played, 2020-04-03 19:00
Atletico Tomèdra 8 – 3 Borking Dorks
i Burroceronti L T 0 – 9 Berny from hell
Gnoll for nothing 9 – 1 Ork estra L T
Steamboat Mariners T 5 – 5 Pyrantian Pugilists
Juventude Ferroviaria T 4 – 6 Gli Amici del Fantabosco
Round 4
Tactics, 2020-04-10 18:00
Juventude Ferroviaria T Atletico Tomèdra T
Gli Amici del Fantabosco Steamboat Mariners T
Pyrantian Pugilists Gnoll for nothing
Ork estra L T i Burroceronti L T
Berny from hell Borking Dorks L T
Round 5
Future, 2020-04-17 19:00
Atletico Tomèdra Ork estra
Berny from hell Pyrantian Pugilists
Borking Dorks Gli Amici del Fantabosco
i Burroceronti Juventude Ferroviaria
Gnoll for nothing Steamboat Mariners
Round 6
Future, 2020-04-24 19:00
Atletico Tomèdra Steamboat Mariners
Juventude Ferroviaria Gnoll for nothing
Gli Amici del Fantabosco i Burroceronti
Pyrantian Pugilists Borking Dorks
Ork estra Berny from hell
Round 7
Future, 2020-05-01 19:00
Pyrantian Pugilists Atletico Tomèdra
Ork estra Gli Amici del Fantabosco
Berny from hell Juventude Ferroviaria
Borking Dorks Steamboat Mariners
i Burroceronti Gnoll for nothing
Round 8
Future, 2020-05-08 19:00
Berny from hell Atletico Tomèdra
Borking Dorks Ork estra
i Burroceronti Pyrantian Pugilists
Gnoll for nothing Gli Amici del Fantabosco
Steamboat Mariners Juventude Ferroviaria
Round 9
Future, 2020-05-15 19:00
Atletico Tomèdra i Burroceronti
Gnoll for nothing Borking Dorks
Steamboat Mariners Berny from hell
Juventude Ferroviaria Ork estra
Gli Amici del Fantabosco Pyrantian Pugilists
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. Macaquiño

Division II

Structure

This is a professional League.
  • There is 1 promotion to the Division above, I (α). There also is 1 minor uprank, which might or might not result in a promotion.
  • There are 2 leagues in this Division (α, β).
  • There is 1 relegation to the Division below, the Feeder. There also is 1 minor downrank, which might or might not result in a relegation.
For details on the Conference’s ranking system, you may want to have a look at the devlog.