League

 
Screaming Saltire, season 16, Iα
 

Navigate Season 15 Season 16 Season 17
Division I Iα Iα Iα
Division II IIα IIα IIα

 
Matches
 

Round 1
Played, 2021-10-15 19:00
Juventude Ferroviaria 6 – 3 O'Brawlers
Lard Bards 4 – 6 Angry Kilts
Flying sickles 7 – 4 Deportivo Orchesco
Loud Whiners 5 – 5 Steamboat Mariners
Goblin State Warriors 2 – 5 Flamin Garters
Round 2
Played, 2021-10-22 19:00
O'Brawlers 7 – 4 Loud Whiners
Goblin State Warriors L 3 – 8 Flying sickles
Flamin Garters 6 – 5 Lard Bards
Steamboat Mariners 2 – 9 Juventude Ferroviaria
Deportivo Orchesco L 6 – 3 Angry Kilts
Round 3
Played, 2021-10-29 19:00
Flamin Garters 5 – 3 O'Brawlers
Steamboat Mariners 6 – 5 Goblin State Warriors
Deportivo Orchesco 3 – 8 Loud Whiners
Angry Kilts 3 – 6 Flying sickles
Juventude Ferroviaria 6 – 5 Lard Bards
Round 4
Played, 2021-11-05 19:00
Deportivo Orchesco 3 – 7 O'Brawlers
Angry Kilts 6 – 3 Steamboat Mariners
Juventude Ferroviaria 6 – 2 Flamin Garters
Lard Bards 5 – 4 Goblin State Warriors
Flying sickles 7 – 3 Loud Whiners
Round 5
Played, 2021-11-12 19:00
O'Brawlers 6 – 3 Angry Kilts
Juventude Ferroviaria L 4 – 8 Deportivo Orchesco
Lard Bards 8 – 3 Steamboat Mariners L
Flying sickles 7 – 4 Flamin Garters
Loud Whiners 4 – 5 Goblin State Warriors
Round 6
Played, 2021-11-19 19:00
Flying sickles 4 – 6 O'Brawlers
Loud Whiners 6 – 5 Lard Bards
Goblin State Warriors 2 – 6 Juventude Ferroviaria
Flamin Garters 3 – 3 Angry Kilts
Steamboat Mariners 5 – 4 Deportivo Orchesco
Round 7
Played, 2021-11-26 19:00
O'Brawlers 9 – 1 Steamboat Mariners
Deportivo Orchesco L T 2 – 5 Flamin Garters
Angry Kilts 7 – 1 Goblin State Warriors L T
Juventude Ferroviaria 6 – 5 Loud Whiners
Lard Bards 5 – 6 Flying sickles
Round 8
Played, 2021-12-03 19:00
O'Brawlers 9 – 3 Lard Bards
Flying sickles 7 – 3 Juventude Ferroviaria
Loud Whiners 4 – 3 Angry Kilts
Goblin State Warriors T 2 – 2 Deportivo Orchesco T
Flamin Garters 7 – 4 Steamboat Mariners
Round 9
Played, 2021-12-10 19:00
O'Brawlers 9 – 0 Goblin State Warriors T
Flamin Garters 4 – 3 Loud Whiners
Steamboat Mariners 2 – 9 Flying sickles
Deportivo Orchesco T 0 – 6 Lard Bards
Angry Kilts 5 – 7 Juventude Ferroviaria

 
Table
 

# Team Pts KO Matches Act 📜
F A D P W D L
1🏆 Flying sickles166133+289801 100 🏆
2🥈 O'Brawlers145929+309702 100 🥈
3🥉 Juventude Ferroviaria145339+149702 96 🥉
4Flamin Garters134135+69612 100
5Loud Whiners74245-39315 100
6Angry Kilts73940-19315 100
7Lard Bards646469306 100
8Deportivo Orchesco53247-159216 74
9Steamboat Mariners53162-319216 96
10Goblin State Warriors32452-289117 74

Division I

Structure

This is the top‑level League, where the best Teams of the Conference compete for the Trophy! 🏆
  • This is the only League in this Division.
  • There are 2 relegations to the Division below, II (α).
For details on the Conference’s ranking system, you may want to have a look at the devlog.
Arena: Evil Mouflon vs. Macaquiño