Team

Lard Bards

dreadnaut
Originally a folk band, they held concerts at the local butcher's. Spending so much time around knives and blood, however, suggested a career change.
Turns out they are just as violent as they are tone-deaf.
Team locker room

 
Details & Matches
 

District Bloodbutter Field
City Coalington
Conference, rank Screaming Saltire, #5
League Iα
Brawler slots 3 / 17
History
Conference League
Season Ended C.R. D. L. L.R. Result
season 192022‑07‑295⇣2Iα5 Safe
season 182022‑05‑203⇡2Iα3🥉 Runnerup
season 172022‑03‑115⇡2Iα5 Safe
season 162021‑12‑107⇣3Iα7 Safe
season 152021‑10‑014⇣2Iα4 Safe
season 142021‑07‑232⇡7Iα2🥈 Runnerup
season 132021‑05‑149⇡2IIα1 Promoted
season 122021‑03‑0511Iα9 Relegated
season 102020‑10‑021⇡5Iα1🏆 Champion
season 92020‑07‑246⇣4Iα6 Safe
season 82020‑05‑152⇡1Iα2🥈 Runnerup
season 72020‑03‑063⇡1Iα3🥉 Runnerup
season 62019‑12‑134⇡6Iα4 Safe
season 52019‑10‑0410⇡3IIα2 Promoted
season 42019‑07‑2613⇣1IIα3 Safe
season 32019‑05‑1712⇡4IIα4 Safe
season 22019‑03‑0816F.1 Promoted
Previous matches
season 20, Iα 2022-09-30 + Drink Team 5 – 6 Lard Bards 748
season 20, Iα 2022-09-23 + Lard Bards 6 – 4 Angry Kilts 5'210
season 20, Iα 2022-09-16 Lard Bards 4 – 4 Gli Amici del Fantabosco 4'763
season 20, Iα 2022-09-09 + 🥈 Juventude Ferroviaria 2 – 7 Lard Bards 1'416
season 20, Iα 2022-08-26 + Flamin Garters 2 – 4 Lard Bards 1'142
Streaks
Violent Wins Unbeaten Immortal
2260
Next match
Tactics, 2022-10-07 18:00
season 20, Iα Berny from hell L T Lard Bards
Previous matches with next opponent
season 19, Iα 2022-06-24 - Berny from hell 9 – 2 Lard Bards 888
season 18, Iα 2022-04-08 + Lard Bards 7 – 4 Berny from hell 4'735
season 17, Iα 2022-02-18 + Berny from hell 5 – 6 Lard Bards 680
season 14, Iα 2021-06-25 + Lard Bards 6 – 4 Berny from hell 4'325
season 12, Iα 2021-02-26 - Berny from hell 6 – 4 Lard Bards 4'278
season 9, Iα 2020-06-26 - Berny from hell 5 – 4 Lard Bards 3'354
season 5, IIα 2019-08-23 + Berny from hell 4 – 6 Lard Bards 1'809
season 4, IIα 2019-07-19 Lard Bards 6 – 6 Berny from hell 1'781
Winning stats
Lard Bards won Draw Berny from hell won
4 1 3
Total KOs
Lard Bards KOs Berny from hell KOs
41 43
Played at home
Lard Bards at home Berny from hell at home
3 5

 
Brawlers
 

# Name Race Lvl Attributes 🤕 Stats
st to he sp ag al Sum pl kf kfp ka kap f/a
17 Julenza Tramaglina Dwarflings125647135261924013684430.51490.580.88
36 Mephistopheles Tetsuo Evil Mouflons356357444323427510086680.79210.243.24
39 Apsetta Postinas Orcs38038377731383014389740.83210.243.52
42 Peanut Cracker Orcs350552241373023511051290.57250.491.16
43 Peanut Smasher Evil Mouflons1212230192221135661610.06140.880.07🤕 2022-10-06
44 Sub Ining Dwarflings22760412834292194337190.51270.730.70
45 Albus Querque Evil Mouflons33838632431402341042260.62160.381.63
46 Morris Mentapad Wombats22447273430341965632150.47240.750.63
47 Morg the Unmorgable Orcs2343436342631195792790.33210.780.43
48 Scape Goat Goblins01313171316108211600.0050.830.00
49 Hej Då Evil Mouflons33534583031302182816110.6980.501.38
50 Hej Dwarflings225343024252416236500.0040.800.00
51 Heidi O'Brawlian Dwarflings226373224242516821710.1450.710.20
52 Bowrol O'Heidi Orcs12322132118211180200.0021.000.00
st to he sp ag al
Values of this Team's top 9 Brawlers, compared to the rest of its League.

 
Alerts
 

Click these buttons if you need to know more about Brawler attributes or tactics.
Show attributes Show tactics
Report to admin